Speak with a licensed sales agent
1-800-991-4407 / TTY 711
9 a.m. to 11 p.m. Eastern, Monday to Friday
9 a.m. to 9 p.m. Eastern, Saturday
chat-btn

Enter Zip Code

agent

Please enter your zip so we can connect you with a licensed agent in your area.

** Denotes Required Field

call-us increase-size decrease-size contact-us fullscreen minimize close

"easyMedicare made getting the coverage I deserved easy and saved me a great deal of money."

- Joe Theismann

Joe Theismann - NFL MVP and Super Bowl Champion

Paid Endorsement

California Privacy Disclosures

These California Privacy Disclosures ("Disclosures") apply to you if you are a resident of the state of California and supplement our Privacy Policy. California law requires us to disclose certain information regarding the categories of personal information we collect. For purposes of these Disclosures, "personal information" has the meaning provided by the California Consumer Privacy Act (the "CCPA") and does not include information that is publicly available, that is deidentified or aggregated such that it is not capable of being associated with us, or that is excluded from the CCPA’s scope, such as personal information covered by certain sector-specific privacy laws, such as the HIPAA, the FCRA, GLBA or the Driver’s Privacy Protection Act of 1994. These Disclosures also do not apply to personal information we collect when we are acting as a "service provider" to process information pursuant to a contract with one of our business customers.

Collection and use of personal information. We collect personal information from and about you for a variety of purposes. For example, we use personal information to fulfill your requests, process your transactions and provide our Service to you; to communicate with you; for marketing and advertising purposes; to monitor, improve, and develop our Service; and to protect the security and integrity of our business, comply with legal requirements and obligations; for our business and operational purposes; and as otherwise permitted or required by law.

To learn more about the types of personal information we collect and the purposes for which we collect this information, please refer to the sections of our Privacy Policy titled “Information Collection” and “Information Use.”

Disclosure of personal information. We share personal information with third parties for business purposes. The categories of third parties to whom we disclose your personal information for a business purpose include: (i) affiliates in our family of companies; and (ii) our service providers. To learn more about how we disclose data to third parties, please refer to the section of our Privacy Policy titled “Information Disclosure.”

In the previous 12 months, we have disclosed the following categories of personal information to third parties for a business purpose:

  • All of the categories of personal information we collect.

We do not currently “sell” personal information as most people would typically understand that term or as it is defined under the CCPA.

Your California Rights and Choices. As a California resident, you may be able to request to exercise the following rights:

  • The Right to Know any or all of the following information relating to your personal information we have collected and disclosed in the last 12 months, upon verification of your identity:
    • The specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you;
    • The categories of personal information we have collected about you;
    • The categories of sources of the personal information;
    • The categories of personal information that we have disclosed to third parties for a business purpose, and the categories of recipients to whom this information was disclosed;
    • The categories of personal information we have sold and the categories of third parties to whom the information was sold; and
    • The business or commercial purposes for collecting or selling the personal information.
  • The Right to Request Deletion of personal information we have collected from you, subject to certain exceptions.
  • The Right to Opt-out of Personal Information Sales to third parties now or in the future.

You also have the right to be free of discrimination for exercising these rights. However, please note that if the exercise of these rights limits our ability to process personal information (such as in the case of a deletion request), we may no longer be able to provide you our products and services or engage with you in the same manner.

To submit your California Consumer Rights Requests. You may submit a request to exercise your California Consumer Rights through one of the mechanisms described below. We will need to verify your identity before processing your request, which may require us to request additional personal information from you or require you to log into your account, if you have one. In certain circumstances, we may decline or limit your request, particularly where we are unable to verify your identity or locate your information in our systems, or as permitted by law.

To exercise your California Consumer Rights, please submit a request by emailing privacy@e-telequote.com with “California Rights Request” in the subject line.

Please see our Privacy Policy for more information about how third parties use cookies and related technologies to collect information automatically on our websites and other online services, and the choices you may have in relation to those activities.